2017 RESULTS

LEAGUE, TROPHY & AVERAGES TABLES COURTESY OF BSPA

*TO ACCESS EACH MEETINGS MULTIMEDIA PAGE, CLICK ON THE UNDERLINED FIXTURE*

DATE

 

APRIL

Sat 5th

Thurs 13th

Fri 14th

Thurs 20th

Thurs 27th

Fri 28th

MAY

Thurs 4th

Thurs 11th

Thurs 18th

Thurs 25th

Sun 28th

JUNE

Thurs 1st

Tues 13th

Fri 16th

Thurs 22nd

Fri 23rd

Sun 25th

JULY

Mon 3rd

Thurs 6th

Fri 7th

Thurs 13th

Thurs 20th

Weds 26th

Thurs 27th

AUGUST

Thurs 3rd

Weds 9th

Thurs 17th

Tues 22nd

Thurs 31st

 

SEPTEMBER

Sat 2nd

Thurs 7th

Thurs 21st

Sun 24th

OCTOBER

Fri 27th

Sun 29th

FIXTURE

 

P&P

 

VMMT

 

NLT

BWC

KOC 1st

KOC 2nd

NLT

TPNL

TPNL

NLT

TPNL

NLT

TPNL

TPNL

TPNL

TPNL

TPNL

TPNL

IND HAN

CH

CH

CGBP

TPNL

TPNL

TPNL

TPNL

TPNL

TPNL

TPNL

TPNL

TPNL

TPNL

NLRC

TPNL

TPNL

OPPONENTS

 

 

Vince Mapley Memorial Trophy

PLYMOUTH 'Devils'

WEYMOUTH 'Wildcats' - Bryn Williams Celebration

PLYMOUTH 'Devils'

PLYMOUTH 'Devils'

SWINDON 'Sprockets'

LAKESIDE 'Hammers'

CRADLEY 'Heathens'

SWINDON 'Sprockets'

BUXTON 'Hitmen'

PLYMOUTH 'Devils'

BIRMINGHAM 'Brummies'

BELLE VUE 'Colts'

KENT 'Kings'

PLYMOUTH 'Devils'

LAKESIDE 'Hammers'

KENT 'Kings'

Vincent's Motorcycle's & Antiques Handicap

SOMERSET 'Rebels Select'

GB U21 'Young Lions'

Cobra's Garage Mahal Best Pairs

BIRMINGHAM 'Brummies'

STOKE 'Potters'

BUXTON 'Hitmen'

CRADLEY 'Heathens'

PLYMOUTH 'Devils'

BELLE VUE 'Colts'

EASTBOURNE 'Eagles'

EASTBOURNE 'Eagles'

MILDENHALL 'Fen Tigers'

CRADLEY 'Heathens'

National League Riders Championship At Leicester

STOKE 'Potters'

MILDENHALL 'Fen Tigers'

VENUE

 

HOME

HOME

AWAY

HOME

HOME

AWAY

HOME

HOME

HOME

AWAY

AWAY

HOME

HOME

AWAY

HOME

AWAY

AWAY

AWAY

HOME

AWAY

HOME

HOME

AWAY

HOME

HOME

AWAY

HOME

HOME

HOME

AWAY

HOME

HOME

AWAY

AWAY

AWAY

RESULT

 

1st : Stefan NIELSEN - 2nd : Rob SHUTTLEWORTH - 3rd : Joe JACOBS - 4th : Ben WILSON

L 35-53

D 45-45

L 43-47

L 38-51

L 43-47

W 49-41

12-17 OFF

L 41-49

L 24-66

L 41-49

L 37-53

L 28-61

W 47-43

L 37-53

L 27-63

L 22-60

1st : James COCKLE - 2nd : Connor COLES - 3rd : Alfie BOWTELL - 4th : Georgie WOOD

L 38-51

W 56-34

1st : BAILEY & WIDMAN - 2nd : CAMPOS & PORTWOOD - 3rd : WILSON & TERRY-DALEY - 4th : COLES & DUGARD

L 36-54

W 56-33

L 44-46

L 29-61

L 42-48

L 28-62

L 39-51

L 33-57

W 53-37

W 61-29

1st : Dan BEWLEY - 2nd : Matt WILLIAMSON - 3rd : Liam CARR - 4th : Tom BACON

L 22-38

L 37-53

1        

 

 

BW 8/4

BW 10+1/5

BW 13/5

BW 6+1/4

BW 12+1/5

BW 9/4

BW 0/1

BW 0/1

BW 10/5

BW 12/5

BW 6/4

BW 10/5

BW 15/5 M

BW 9/4

BW 5/4

BW 2/2

BW 4+1/4

BW 12/4 M

BW 6/4

BW 10+2/5

BW 8/4

BW 9/5

(G) KB 8/5

BW 6+1/5

BW 9/5

JC 11/5

JC 6+1/4

JC 11+1/5

(G) BH 7/3

(G) GW 11+1/5

2

TG 0/1

(G) BH 10+1/4

R/R

R/R

TG 0/1

R/R

R/R

R/R

SW 2/4

R/R

KD 4/4

KD 0/4

KD 1/1

R/R

KD 1+1/4

CW 3/4

(G) MB 14/5

CW 7+1/4

CW 3+1/4

CW 6/4

CW 8+3/5

CW 1/4

CW 4+1/4

CW 4/5

R/R

R/R

CW 8+1/4

CW 7+1/4

CW 5+1/4

CW 1+1/4

3

JC 12/5

JC 9/4

JC 10/4

JC 11/5

JC 9/4

JC 13+1/5

JC 4+1/2

JC 10/5

R/R

JC 10+1/4

JC 10/5

JC 5/4

JC 12+2/5

JC 10/5

JC 7/4

JC 6+1/4

JC 8/5

JC 12/5

JC 8/5

JC 10/4

JC 9+1/5

JC 8/4

JC 8+1/4

R/R

JC 6+1/4

BW 9/4

CC 5+3/4

CC 12+1/5

CC 7+1/4

CC 6/4

4

CW 4/4

CW 4/4

CW 7+2/5

CW 7+1/5

CW 6+3/4

CW 6+1/5

CW 2/2

CW 2+1/5

CW 6/6

CW 5/5

CW 4+1/4

CW 3/4

CW 6/4

CW 5+2/5

CW 3+1/4

SC 5+1/4

CC 2+1/3

SC 7+2/4

SC 4+1/4

SC 7+1/4

R/R

SC 2+1/4

SC 6+1/4

SC 9/6

SC 13/6

SC 6+2/6

SC 12+1/5

SC 10+2/4 PM

(G) JL 2/3

SC 4+1/4

5

(G) RS 8+1/5

NG 10+2/5

NG 9+1/5

NG 10/5

NG 13+1/5

(G) LC 14/5

(G) LP 2/1

NG 13/5

(G) RTD 4+1/5

(G) LC 12+1/5

CC 11/5

CC 3/5

CC 9/4

CC 10/8

CC 6/5

CC 6/4

(G) BM 8/4

CC 10+1/5

CC 7/5

CC 15/5 M

CC 12/6

CC 6/5

CC 11/5

CC 9/6

CC 4/4

CC 3/4

BW 12/5

BW 12/4 M

R/R

BW 13_1/5

6

JS 3/7

RM 2/4

JS 3/7

JS 1+1/4

JS 2/6

JS 6+2/7

JS 1+1/2

JS 3+1/7

JS 1/4

JS 1/4

JS 2/5

JS 1+1/4

JS 0/4

JS 1/4

JS 0/3

JS 0/5

(G) AP 1+1/5

JS 2/4

AP 4/4

JS 2/4

JS 1+1/5

JS 1+1/3

JS 1+1/3

JS 0/4

JS 1/4

JS 3/5

JS 2/4

JS 6+1/4

(G) JA 0/3

JS 0/4

7

RM 0/2

JS 0/3

(G) AS 1+1/2

(G) SB 1/5

RM 1/7

(G) AS 1/4

(G) BW 3+1/2

(G) BW 13/7

(G) RM 1/7

(G) AS 1/5

TG 0/0

(G) AS 6/5

(G) AS 4/7

(G) LW 3/6

(G) AS 5/6

(G) AS 0/2

(G) LW 1/4

AP 6+2/4

JS 4+4/4

AP 6+1/4

AP 6+3/5

AP 2/5

AP 4+1/5

AP 4+2/4

AP 7+1/6

JB 1/5

AP 8/4

AP 3/4

(G) JE 1/3

AP 2/4

8

JB 0/1

RW 0/1

CN 2/2

JB DNR

JB DNR

JS 0/2

JB 0/1

LW 0/1

FIXTURES KEY

TPNL

NLT

KOC

NLRC

CH

VMMT

CGBP

BWC

IND HAN

P&P

-  Travel Plus National League

-  National League Trophy

-  National League Knock Out Cup

-  National League Riders Championship

-  Challenge

-  The Vince Mapley Memorial Trophy

-  Cobra Garage Best Pairs

-  The Bryn Williams Celebration

-  Individual Handicap US Style 

-  Press and Practice Day

G        

R/R

DNR

PM

M

-  Guest        

-  Rider Replacement

-  Did Not Ride

-  Paid Maximum

-  Maximum

WARRIORS RIDERS
GUEST RIDERS

BW

JC

CC

SC

CW

KD

TG

AP

JS

RM

JB

-  Ben WILSON

-  James COCKLE

-  Connor COLES

-  Scott CAMPOS

-  Chris WIDMAN

-  Kelsey DUGARD

-  Tyler GOVIER

-  Adam PORTWOOD

-  Jamie SEALEY

-  Rikki MULLINS

-  Jamie BURSILL

BM

GW

LC

MB

BH

LP

RS

KB

RTD

JL

AS

LW

BW

SW

RM

CN

SB

LW

RW

JA

JE

-  Ben MORLEY

-  Georgie WOOD

-  Liam CARR

-  Mark BASEBY

-  Ben HOPWOOD

-  Lee PAYNE

-  Rob SHUTTLEWORTH

-  Kyle BICKLEY

-  Ryan TERRY-DALEY

-  Joe LAWLOR

-  Alex SPOONER

-  Lewis WHITMORE

-  Ben WOODHULL

-  Sam WOOLLEY

-  Ryan MacDONALD

-  Craig NETHERCOTT

-  Saul BULLEY

-  Luke WHITEHEAD

-  Rob WATTS

-  Josh ALCOCK

-  Josh EMBLETON

For more in depth information, click HERE to view our full Privacy Policy PDF document.

Speedway Portal Ltd, Registered in England & Wales, Company number 10978630, Registered Office: Arrowsmith Court, 10 Station Approach, Broadstone, Dorset, BH18 8AT