2016 RESULTS

LEAGUE & TROPHY TABLES COURTESY OF BSPA

*TO ACCESS EACH MEETINGS MULTIMEDIA PAGE, CLICK ON THE UNDERLINED FIXTURE*

DATE

 

APRIL

Sat 2nd

Thurs 7th

Fri 8th

Thurs 14th

Sun 17th

Thurs 21st

MAY

Mon 2nd

Thurs 5th

Sat 7th

Mon 9th

Thurs 19th

 

Thurs 26th

Fri 27th

JUNE

Thurs 2nd

Mon 6th

Tues 7th

Tues 14th

 

JULY

Thurs 14th

Sun 17th

Thurs 21st

Tues 26th

Thurs 28th

AUGUST

Mon 1st

Thurs 4th

Fri 5th

Thurs 11th

Weds 17th

Thurs 18th

Tues 23rd

Weds 31st

SEPTEMBER

Thurs 1st

Tues 6th

Fri 9th

Tues 13th

Sat 17th

Sun 18th

Fri 23rd

OCTOBER

Sat 8th

Sun 9th

FIXTURE

 

P&P

 

VMMT

 

ILC

4TT

NLT

NLT

KOC 1st

TPNL

TPNL

TPNL

NLT

TPNL

ST

CH

NLT

KOC 2nd

TPNL

CGBP

TPNL

TPNL

TPNL

ST

TPNL

TPNL

TPNL

TPNL

TPNL

TPNL

TPNL

TPNL

TPNL

TPNL

TPNL

CH

NLRC

TPNL

4TT

TPNL

TPNL

OPPONENTS

 

 

Vince Mapley Memorial Trophy

SOMERSET 'Rebels'

WEYMOUTH - EXETER - SOUTHAMPTON

MILDENHALL 'Fen Tigers'

KENT 'Kings'

KENT 'Kings'

STOKE 'Potters'

EASTBOURNE 'Eagles'

CRADLEY 'Heathens'

MILDENHALL 'Fen Tigers'

BELLE VUE 'Colts'

EXETER 'Falcons' (At Somerset)

WEYMOUTH 'Wildcats'

KENT 'Kings'

KENT 'Kings'

MILDENHALL 'Fen Tigers'

Cobra's Garage Mahal Best Pairs

MILDENHALL 'Fen Tigers'

COVENTRY 'Storm'

KENT 'Kings'

EXETER 'Falcons'

KENT 'Kings'

CRADLEY 'Heathens'

KING'S LYNN 'Young Stars'

BUXTON 'Hitmen'

BELLE VUE 'Colts'

RYE HOUSE 'Raiders'

BIRMINGHAM 'Brummies'

BIRMINGHAM 'Brummies'

EASTBOURNE 'Eagles'

KING'S LYNN 'Young Stars'

COVENTRY 'Storm'

GB Young Lions Under 23's

National League Riders Championship At Leicester

RYE HOUSE 'Raiders'

Kent County Fours

 

 

 

STOKE 'Potters'

BUXTON 'Hitmen'

VENUE

 

HOME

HOME

AWAY

HOME

AWAY

HOME

AWAY

HOME

AWAY

AWAY

HOME

HOME

AWAY

HOME

AWAY

HOME

HOME

HOME

AWAY

HOME

HOME

HOME

AWAY

HOME

AWAY

HOME

AWAY

HOME

HOME

AWAY

HOME

HOME

AWAY

HOME

AWAY

AWAY

AWAY

AWAY

AWAY

RESULT

 

 

1st : James COCKLE - 2nd : James SHANES - 3rd : Oliver GREENWOOD - 4th : Lee SMART

 

L 45-48

OFF

L 33-57

L 35-55

L 33-57

W 53-36

L 38-51

L 42-48

W 46-33

W 46-44

8-10 OFF

W 63-27

L 29-59

L 40-50

W 45-44

1st : SHUTTLEWORTH & DUGARD - 2nd : COCKLE & GOVIER - 3rd : COLES & SAUL - 4th : RITCHINGS & PHILLIPS

L 28-62

W 53-38

L 40-50

L 31-59

L 31-59

L 44-45

L 26-64

W 59-31

L 40-50

W 61-29

L 37-53

L 31-58

L 43-47

W 53-37

W 47-43

W 53-36

1st : Max CLEGG - 2nd : Ben MORLEY - 3rd : Tom PERRY - 4th : Luke BOWEN

L 36-54

1st : KENT 'Kings' - 2nd : ISLE OF WIGHT 'Warriors' - 3rd : EASTBOURNE 'Eagles' - 4th : CRAYFORD 'Kestrals'

L 33-54

W57-33

3

LS 4+2/4

KD 3/1

R/R

LS 7/4

LS 5/4

LS 10+1/5

LS 6/4

LS 8+1/5

LS 1/2

LS 6/4

LS 2+1/1

LS 12+2/5

MB 7+1/5

LS 5/4

LS 8/5

MB 6+1/6

MB 13+1/5

MB 9+1/5

R/R

MB 12/5

LS 10/4

LS 4/4

R/R

LS 4/4

LS 10/5

LS 4+1/4

LS 3+1/4

LS 6+2/4

LS 6+3/4

LS 1/4

LS 8+1/4

LS 6/4

NS 2+1/5

NS 16+1/6

2

KD 8+1/4

(G) CP 3/1

KD 7+1/5

KD 6+1/4

KD 5+2/5

KD 7+2/4

KD 1+1/2

(G) DB 10+1/6

KD 5+1/4

KD 5+2/4

KD DNR

(G) GW 7+2/4

KD 1/4

KD 3+1/4

KD 8+1/5

KD 2/4

KD 7+1/4

KD 4+1/4

KD 5+1/5

KD 2/4

CW 6+1/4

CW 2+1/4

CW 10+1/5

CW 0/4

CW 7+2/4

KD 3+1/3

KD 2+1/3

KD 5+2/4

KD 4/4

KD 4+1/3

KD 1/4

KD 1+1/3

R/R

R/R

1        

 

 

(G) PS 14/5

MB DNR

BC 1/3

(G) LC 6+1/5

BC 5/4

BC 9/4

(G) BH 9/5

(G) TP 12+1/5

JJ 12+2/5

(G) EP 7+1/4

(G) ZW 2/1

JJ 14+1/5 PM

JJ 10/5

JJ 12+1/5

JJ 15/5 M

(G) ZW 12/6

(G) MW 10+1/4

(G) MW 10/5

(G) AE 12/5

LC 2/4

MB 10+1/5

(G) JT 4/4

MB 16/6

(G) BH 7/4

MB 12+1/5

MB 13/5

MB 2/4

MB 7/4

MB 13/5

MB 6+1/5

(G) DA 14/5

MB 6/4

MB 4+1/5

MB 10/4

5

JC 6/5

JC 8/5

JC 6/4

JC 8/5

JC 6/4

JC 6+1/4

JC 9/5

JC 13/5

JC 10+1/5

(G) DG DNR

JC 12/4 M

JC 4/4

JC 10/5

JC 5+1/5

JC 7/5

JC 11/5

JC 6/4

JC 9+1/5

JC 9+1/5

JC 10/5

JC 6/5

JC 13+3/6

JC 9/5

JC 12/4 M

JC 8/4

JC 4+1/4

JC 10/5

JC 9+1/5

JC 9+1/5

JC 7/5

JC 7/4

JC 9/5

JC 14/5

7

TG 7+1/5

TG 4+1/6

TG 2+2/4

TG 3/4

TG 6+1/4

TG 7+2/6

TG 1+1/5

TG 0/1

TG 6+2/5

TG 0/2

TG 6/4

(G) LW 0/4

TG 5/6

NP 0/4

(G) SB 1/5

NP 0/1

GP 3+1/4

GP 2/4

GP 1/5

GP 2/7

GP 0/3

LC 5+1/4

NS 12+2/6

NS 8+3/4

NS 4+1/6

NS 10+1/6

NS 7+3/5

NS 5+2/4

NS 21/7 M

NS 11+2/5

NS 8+2/6

LC 3/4

LC 8+2/5

4

MB 5/4

BC 2/1

MB 11/6

MB 5+2/5

MB 6/4

MB 11+2/5

MB 9+1/5

R/R

MB 10/4

MB 11+1/5

MB 3/1

MB 9+2/4

LS 6/4

MB 0/1

R/R

R/R

LS 5+1/4

LS 7/4

LS 4/4

LS 4/4

KD 6+2/4

KD 3+1/4

KD 6+3/5

KD 1/3

KD 5+2/4

CW 4/4

CW 3/3

CW 7+1/5

CW 10/4

CW 5+1/3

CW 7+2/4

CW 3+3/4

CW 6/5

CW 3/5

6

MS 1+1/3

GP 1+1/6

MS 3+1/4

MS 1/4

MS 4+1/4

MS 0/1

MS 2/4

MS 5/7

MS 1/3

(G) CW 1/1

MS 3+1/4

MS 1/4

MS 5+2/6

TG 9+1/7

TG 1/4

TG 6+2/7

TG 1+1/4

TG 1/3

TG 1/3

TG 0/1

LC 7+1/6

NS 9/4

LC 7+1/5

LC 7+1/4

LC 1+1/5

LC 7/6

LC 1/3

LC 6+1/4

LC 1/4

LC 4+2/4

LC 5+2/5

(G) SW 7+2/6

(G) SW 6+1/5

8

GP DNR

FIXTURES KEY
WARRIORS RIDERS
GUEST RIDERS

TPNL

NLT

KOC

NLRC

NLP

ST

ILC

CH

4TT

VMMT

CGBP

P&P

-  Travel Plus National League

-  National League Trophy

-  National League Knock Out Cup

-  National League Riders Championship

-  National League Pairs

-  Solent Trophy

-  Inter League Challenge

-  Challenge

-  Four Team Tournament

-  The Vince Mapley Memorial Trophy

-  Cobra Garage Best Pairs

-  Press and Practice Day

JJ

MB

JC

NS

BC

LS

CW

KD

LC

TG

NP

MS

GP

-  Joe JACOBS

-  Mark BASEBY

-  James COCKLE

-  Nathan STONEMAN

-  Benji COMPTON

-  Lee SMART

-  Chris WIDMAN

-  Kelsey DUGARD

-  Layne CUPITT

-  Tyler GOVIER

-  Nick PHILLIPS

-  Matt SAUL

-  George PIPER

G        

R/R

DNR

PM

M

-  Guest        

-  Rider Replacement

-  Did Not Ride

-  Paid Maximum

-  Maximum

-  Paul STARKE

-  Adam ELLIS

-  Tom PERRY

-  Matt WILLIAMSON

-  Zack WAJTKNECHT

-  Liam CARR

-  Danny AYRES

-  Dan BEWLEY

-  Georgie WOOD

-  Ellis PERKS

-  Ben HOPWOOD

-  Dan GREENWOOD

-  Sam WOODS

-  Jack THOMAS

-  Charley POWELL

-  Callum WALKER

-  Lewis WHITMORE

-  Sam BEBEE

PS

AE

TP

MW

ZW

LC

DA

DB

GW

EP

BH

DG

SW

JT

CP

CW

LW

SB

For more in depth information, click HERE to view our full Privacy Policy PDF document.

Speedway Portal Ltd, Registered in England & Wales, Company number 10978630, Registered Office: Arrowsmith Court, 10 Station Approach, Broadstone, Dorset, BH18 8AT