ARTICLE

  • Rob Dyer

Update - 2019 Fixtures


Following the issue of the 2019 fixture list last week, some changes to the home meetings in May and June have been agreed to ease the racing schedule of doubling up riders Ben Morley and Georgie Wood.

The revised fixture list now looks like this:

APRIL

Thursday 11th Home Vince Mapley Memorial Trophy

Tuesday 16th Home British Under 21 Semi Final

Thursday 18th Home Reserved (to be used should 16th April be

rained off)

Thursday 25th Home Mildenhall (National Trophy)

Sunday 28th Away Mildenhall (National Trophy)

MAY

Thursday 2nd Home Plymouth (National Trophy)

Thursday 9th Home Cradley (Knock Out Cup)

Thursday 16th Home Reserved

Monday 20th Away Cradley (Knock Out Cup)

Thursday 23rd Home Stoke (National Development League)

Friday 24th Away Plymouth (National Trophy)

Thursday 30th Home Kent (National Trophy)

JUNE

Monday 3rd Away Kent (National Trophy) – to be confirmed

Thursday 6th Home Reserved

Tuesday 11th Home Plymouth (National Development League) – to

be confirmed

Thursday 13th Home Plymouth (National Development League) – to

be confirmed

Saturday 15th Away Leicester (National Development League)

Tuesday 18th Home Reserved

Friday 21st Away Plymouth (National Development League)

Thursday 27th Home Kent (National Development League)

JULY

Monday 1st Away Cradley (National Development League)

Thursday 4th Home Cradley (National Development League)

Monday 8th Away Kent (National Development League) – to be

confirmed

Tuesday 9th Home Reserved

Thursday 18th Home Reserved

Monday 22nd Away Belle Vue Colts (National Development

League)

Thursday 25th Home ‘Silver Ski Holiday’ Fours also featuring Kent,

Mildenhall & Plymouth

Friday 26th Away ‘Silver Ski Holiday’ Fours at Plymouth

AUGUST

Thursday 1st Home Reserved

Saturday 3rd Away ‘Silver Ski Holiday’ Fours at Kent – to be

confirmed

Sunday 4th Away ‘Silver Ski Holiday’ Fours at Mildenhall

Monday 5th Away ‘Silver Ski Holiday’ Fours at Kent – to be

confirmed

Thursday 8th Home Mildenhall (National Development League)

Thursday 15th Home Reserved

Tuesday 20th Home Belle Vue Colts (National Development

League)

Sunday 25th Away Mildenhall (National Development League)

Thursday 29th Home Leicester (National Development League)

Saturday 31st Away Stoke (National Development League)

SEPTEMBER

Thursday 5th Home Reserved

#Events

For more in depth information, click HERE to view our full Privacy Policy PDF document.