'WIGHTLINK' WARRIORS & WIZARDS

WIGHTLINK WARRIORS SHALE TRACK RACING CLUB

HOME OF THE

DATE

JUNE

Thurs 23rd

Thurs 30th

JULY

Thurs 7th

Thurs 14th

Thurs 21st

Thurs 28th

AUGUST

Tues 2nd

Thurs 4th

Thurs 11th

Tues 16th

Thurs 18th

Thurs 25th

SEPTEMBER

Thurs 1st

FIXTURE

3TTR1

WT

PW

Y

IMSR1

UESQ

PW

Y

VMMT

FTR

PW

Y

USHS

NWBOR1

PW

Y

IMSR2

UESQ

PW

Y

3TTR2

NWBOR2

PW

Y

NBOC

NWBOR3

PW

Y

USHS

WT

PW

Y

NBOUC

FTR

PW

Y

3TTR3

BFTP

PW

Y

IMSR3

WT

PW

Y

SBP

FTR

PW

Y

NBOOC

BFTP

PW

Y

OPPONENTS

WAR vs CRA vs WEY

WIZARDS vs WARLOCKS

PEE WEE

YOUTH up to 160cc

INDIVIDUAL

INDIVIDUAL

PEE WEE

YOUTH up to 160cc

INDIVIDUAL

INDIVIDUAL

PEE WEE

YOUTH up to 160cc

INDIVIDUAL

INDIVIDUAL

PEE WEE

YOUTH up to 160cc

INDIVIDUAL

INDIVIDUAL

PEE WEE

YOUTH up to 160cc

WAR vs CRA vs WEY

INDIVIDUAL

PEE WEE

YOUTH up to 160cc

INDIVIDUAL

INDIVIDUAL

PEE WEE

YOUTH up to 160cc

INDIVIDUAL

WIZARDS vs WARLOCKS

PEE WEE

YOUTH up to 160cc

INDIVIDUAL

INDIVIDUAL

PEE WEE

YOUTH up to 160cc

WAR vs CRA vs WEY

INDIVIDUAL

PEE WEE

YOUTH up to 160cc

INDIVIDUAL

WIZARDS vs WARLOCKS

PEE WEE

YOUTH up to 160cc

PAIRS

INDIVIDUAL

PEE WEE

YOUTH up to 160cc

INDIVIDUAL

INDIVIDUAL

PEE WEE

YOUTH up to 160cc

RESULTS

WAR = 23 | CRA = 35 | WEY = 32

WIZARDS = 17 | WARLOCKS = 19

WAR = 34 | CRA = 27 | WEY = 28

            (57)           (62)             (60)

ABANDONED

WIZARDS = 20 | WARLOCKS = 16

ABANDONED

WAR = 26 | CRA = 37 | WEY = 27

            (83)           (99)             (87)

WIZARDS = 23 | WARLOCKS = 13

HOME RIDERS SCORES

WARRIORS | Ben MORLEY = 11 | Alex SPOONER = 1 | Danno VERGE = 10 | Connor KING = 1

WIZ | Jamie SEALEY = 3+2 | Vinny BRANCH = 7 | Sam PETERS = 1+1 | Michael AUSTIN = 6

WAR | James LAKER = 8+1 | Morgan WILLIAMS = 0 | Aaron BUTCHER = 9 | Kye ELLIOTT = 2

1 : Arran BUTCHER | 2 : Harry GENT | 3 : Dave HAMMOND | 4 : Ian LEVERINGTON

1 : Keith CORNELL | 2 : Nigel COATES | 3 : Glyn EDWARDS | 4 : Shaun BICKLEY

1 : Connor COLES | 2 : Aaron BUTCHER | 3 : Ben MORLEY | 4 : Ben TRIGGER

1 : Jack BELL | 2 : Mike GOODFELLOW | 3 : Joe BANKS | 4 : Sam HURST

1 : Henry ATKINS | 2 : George CONGREVE | 3 : Danno VERGE | 4 : Rhys NAYLOR

1 : Taya THIRTLE : 8 | 2 : Charlotte BROOKS : 7 | 3 : Katie GORDON : 6 | 4 : Steph WHITLOCK : 5

1 : Henry ATKINS | 2 : Arran BUTCHER | 3 : Chad WIRTZFELD | 4 : Harry GENT

1 : Wayne PARKER | 2 : Chris MACKETT | 3 : Graham KNOWLER | 4 : Dace HAMMOND

WARRIORS | Ben MORLEY = 11+2 | Arran BUTCHER = 9+2 | Danno VERGE = 8+2 | Connor KING = 6+1

1 : Katie GORDON : 9 | 2 : Taya THIRTLE : 8 | 3 : Steph WHITLOCK : 7 | 4 : Roksana BRZESKA : 5

1 : Jason EDWARDS | 2 : Henry ATKINS | 3 : George CONGREVE | 4 : Danno VERGE

1 : Katie GORDON | 2 : Taya THIRLE | 3 : Steph WHITLOCK | 4 : Charlotte BROOKS

WIZ | Sam PETERS = 0 | Steph WHITLOCK = 7+1 | Harley FREEMAN = 9

WAR | Morgan WILLIAMS = 12 | Anastasia SALLEE = 2+1 | Billy HAYNES = 6

WARRIORS | Scott CAMPOS = 6+1 | Arran BUTCHER = 10+2 | Danno VERGE = 7+1 | Connor KING = 3+1

1 : Henry ATKINS | 2 : Arran BUTCHER | 3 : Dave HAMMON | 4 : James LAKER

FINAL STANDING = 1 : Arran BUTCHER | 2 : Harry GENT | 3 : Dave HAMMOND | 4 : Henry ATKINS

WIZ | Jamie SEALEY = 9 | Steph WHITLOCK = 4+1 | James LAKER = 6 | Sam PETERS = 4

WAR | Morgan WILLIAMS = 9 | Anastasia SALLEE = 1 | Harley FREEMAN = 3

1 : DUGARD & VERGE | 2 : ATKINS & WATTS | 3 : COLES & LAKER | 4 : WIRTZFELD & NAYLOR

1 : Mark SIMMONDS | 2 : Wayne BROADHURST | 3 : Darren PHILLIPS | 4 : Nick SIMMONS

FIXTURES KEY

3TTR1

3TTR2

3TTR3

IMSR1

IMSR2

IMSR3

NBOC

NWBOC

NBOUC

WT

USHS

SBP

UESC

NWBOR1

NWBOR2

NWBOR3

VMMT

FTR

BFTP

PW

Y

-  Warriors vs Cradley vs Weymouth : The Vince Mapley Trophy : 3 Team Tournament Round 1

-  Warriors vs Cradley vs Weymouth : The Vince Mapley Trophy : 3 Team Tournament Round 2

-  Warriors vs Cradley vs Weymouth : The Vince Mapley Trophy : 3 Team Tournament Round 3

-  Island Masters Series Round 1

-  Island Masters Series Round 2

-  Island Masters Series Round 3

-  Nora British Open Championship

-  Nora Womens British Open Championship

-  Nora British Open Upright Championship

-  Wizards Team Match

-  US Style Handicap Speedway

-  Speedway Best Pairs

-  Upright Engine Speedway Qualification

-  Nora Womens British Open Championship Round 1

-  Nora Womens British Open Championship Round 2

-  Nora Womens British Open Championship Round 3

-  The Vince Mapley Memorial Trophy

-  Flat Track Racing

-  Blast From The Past

-  Pee Wee Bikes

-  Youth Races Up To 160cc

WIGHTLINK
JOHN CARPENTER
ASH'S SPEEDWAY MUSEUM
WESSEX MARINE
DOUG WOOLLER

CONTACT US

Leave a message or email and we will get back to you asap.
Tel : 03335 774458
Email : speedwayontheisland@yahoo.co.uk