'WIGHTLINK' WARRIORS & WIZARDS

WIGHTLINK WARRIORS SHALE TRACK RACING CLUB

HOME OF THE

DATE

JULY

Thurs 22nd

Thurs 29th

AUGUST

Thurs 12th

Thurs 19th

Tues 24th

SEPTEMBER

Thurs 2nd

Thurs 9th

OCTOBER

Thurs 14th

FIXTURE

IMR1

WT

PW

125Y

3TT

GMvW

PW

125Y

3TT

JvW

LM

PW

125Y

IH

OB

PW

125Y

3TT

JvGM

PW

125Y

IMR2

WT

PW

125Y

NB500

LM

PW

125Y

IMR3

WT

PW

125Y

OPPONENTS

ISLAND MASTERS R1

vs WEYMOUTH

PEE WEE

125CC YOUTH

WAR v OXF v CRA

GM v WESLAKE

PEE WEE

125CC YOUTH

WAR v OXF v CRA

JAWA v WESLAKE

LADIES MATCH RACES

PEE WEE

125CC YOUTH

INDIVIDUAL HANIDCAP

THE OLD BOYS

PEE WEE

125CC YOUTH

WAR v OXF v CRA

JAWA v GM

PEE WEE

125CC YOUTH

ISLAND MASTERS R2

vs EXETER

PEE WEE

125CC YOUTH

NORA BRITISH CHAMPS

LADIES MATCH RACES

PEE WEE

125CC YOUTH

ISLAND MASTERS R3

vs CRAYFORD

PEE WEE

125CC YOUTH

RESULTS

L 17 - 19

W 32 - 30 - 30

20 - 16

L 26 - 37 - 27

11 - 25

L 30 - 38 - 22

13 - 23

15 - 20

1 : Andrew APPLETON - 2 : Jacob BUKHAVE - 3 : Tony ATKIN - 4 : Rob FORTUNE

Jamie SEALEY : 8 - Jamie EVANS : 6+1 - Morgan WILLIAMS : 3 - Eli MEADOWS : 0

Danno VERGE : 15 Max - Alex SPOONER : 11+3 - Chad WIRTZFELD : 11+1 - Morgan WILLIAMS : 4

Chad WIRTZFELD : 14 - Danno VERGE : 12 - Morgan WILLIAMS : 0 - Jamie EVANS : 0

1 : Charley POWELL - 2 : Chad WIRTZFELD - 3 : Connor COLES - 4 : Danno VERGE

Chad WIRTZFELD : 11 - Danno VERGE : 11 - Alex SPOONER : 8+2 - Morgan WILLIAMS : 0

OXFORD WIN THE SERIES : OXFORD : 98 - WARRIORS : 97 - CRADLEY : 75

1 : James WRIGHT - 2 : Edward KENNETT - 3 : Chad WIRTZFELD - 4 : Tony ATKIN

Jamie SEALEY : 5 - Morgan WILLIAMS : 4+1 - Jamie EVANS : 3+1 - Steph WHITLOCK : 3

1 : Jason EDWARDS - 2 : Edward KENNETT - 3 : Henry ATKINS - 4 : Connor COLES

1 : Andrew APPLETON - 2 : James WRIGHT - 3 : Chad WIRTZFELD - 4 : James SHANES

1 : Andrew APPLETON - 2 : Chad WIRTZFELD - 3 : James WRIGHT - 4 : Tony ATKIN

FIXTURES KEY

IMR1

IMR2

IMR3

IH

NB500

3TT

WT

GMvW

JvW

JvGM

OB

LM

125Y

PW

-  Island Masters Individual Round 1

-  Island Masters Individual Round 2

-  Island Masters Individual Round 3

-  Individual Handicap Speedway

-  Nora British 500cc Solo Championship

-  Warriors vs Oxford vs Cradley

-  Wizards Team Match

-  Uprights GM vs Weslake

-  Uprights Jawa vs Weslake

-  Uprights Jawa vs GM

-  The Old Boys On Track

-  Ladies Match Race

-  125cc Youth Races

-  Pee Wee Bikes

WIGHTLINK
JOHN CARPENTER
ASH'S SPEEDWAY MUSEUM
WESSEX MARINE
DOUG WOOLLER

CONTACT US

Leave a message or email and we will get back to you asap.
Tel : 03335 774458
Email : speedwayontheisland@yahoo.co.uk