2019

FIXTURES AND RESULTS

DATE

 

APRIL

Thurs 4th

Thurs 11th

 

Tues 16th

 

Mon 22nd

Thurs 25th

Sun 28th

MAY

Thurs 2nd

Thurs 9th

Thurs 16th

Mon 20th

Thurs 23rd

Fri 24th

Thurs 30th

JUNE

Sat 1st

Mon 3rd

Tues 11th

Weds 19th

Fri 21st

Thurs 27th

JULY

Mon 1st

Weds 3rd

Thurs 4th

Mon 8th

Thurs 11th

Sat 13th

Thurs 18th

Mon 22nd

Thurs 25th

Fri 26th

AUGUST

Thurs 1st

 

Mon 5th

 

Thurs 8th

Sun 11th

Thurs 15th

Tues 20th

Sun 25th

Thurs 29th

Sat 31st

SEPTEMBER

Thurs 5th

Tues 10th

Thurs 12th

OCTOBER

Sun 20th

FIXTURE

P&P

VMMT

GB

MSDL

NLT

NLT

NLT

MSDL

NL KOC

3TT

NLKOC

NDL

MSDL

NLT

MSDL

NLT

SCGB

NLT

NDL

MSDL

NDL

NDL

MSDL

NDL

MSDL

NDL

MSDL

NDL

NICE

NDL4

BP

NDL

SSH4

SSH4

CH

SSH4

NDL

MSDL

NDL

HAN

NDL

NDLP

NDL

MSDL

NDL

MSDL

3TT

NDL

MSDL

NDLR

OPPONENTS

    

PRESS & PRACTISE

INDIVIDUAL

BRITISH UNDER 21 SEMI FINAL

READING 'Racers'

MILDENHALL 'Fen Tigers'

MILDENHALL 'Fen Tigers'

PLYMOUTH 'Gladiators'

EXETER 'Falcons'

CRADLEY 'Heathens'

PORTSMOUTH : SOUTHAMPTON

CRADLEY 'Heathens'

STOKE 'Potters'

CARMARTHEN 'Dragons'

PLYMOUTH 'Gladiators'

EXETER 'Falcons'

KENT 'Kings'

SIDECAR SPEEDWAY Great Britain : Round 1

KENT 'Kings'

PLYMOUTH 'Gladiators'

MILTON KEYNES 'Knights'

PLYMOUTH 'Gladiators'

KENT 'Kings'

WEYMOUTH 'Wildcats'

CRADLEY 'Heathens'

 

BIRMINGHAM 'Bulls'

CRADLEY 'Heathens'

MILTON KEYNES 'Knights'

KENT 'Kings'

NICE CHALLENGE

STOKE : National Development League Fours

BEST PAIRS

BELLE VUE 'Colts'

KENT : PLYMOUTH : BREEM

PLYMOUTH : KENT : BREEM

OXFORD 'Cheetahs'

KENT : PLYMOUTH : BREEM

MILDENHALL 'Fen Tigers'

READING 'Racers'

MILDENHALL 'Fen Tigers'

HANDICAP Individual

BELLE VUE 'Colts'

SHEFFIELD : National Development League Pairs

LEICESTER 'Lion Cubs'

BIRMINGHAM 'Bulls'

STOKE 'Potters'

CARMARTHEN 'Dragons'

3 TEAM TOURNAMENT

LEICESTER 'Lion Cubs'

WEYMOUTH 'Wildcats'

SCUNTHORPE : NDL Riders Championship

VENUE

HOME

HOME

HOME

AWAY

HOME

AWAY

HOME

HOME

HOME

HOME

AWAY

HOME

HOME

AWAY

AWAY

HOME

HOME

AWAY

HOME

AWAY

AWAY

HOME

HOME

AWAY

AWAY

HOME

HOME

AWAY

HOME

AWAY

HOME

AWAY

HOME

AWAY

HOME

AWAY

HOME

HOME

AWAY

HOME

HOME

AWAY

HOME

HOME

AWAY

AWAY

HOME

AWAY

AWAY

AWAY

RESULT

1st Jason EDWARDS : 2nd Georgie WOOD : 3rd Tom WOOLLEY : 4th Ben MORLEY

1st Ryan KINSLEY : 2nd Jordan PALIN : 3rd Anders ROWE : 4th Alex SPOONER

W 17 - 16

W 49 - 40

L  39 - 51

L  42 - 48

L  16 - 20

L  41 - 49

W 27-23-20

L 44 - 46

W 48 - 42

L  15 - 21

D 45 - 45

L 20 - 15

W 48 - 42

1st WHITELAM & WEBB : 2nd COSSAR & HEATH : 3rd PENFOLD & PAY

L 35 - 54

L 42 - 48

W 26 - 10

L 44 - 46

W 51 - 39

W 21 - 15

L 43 - 47

L 15 - 21

W 53 - 37

W 23 - 13

D 45 - 45

1st Steve WORRALL : 2nd Paul STARKE : 3rd Jason EDWARDS : 4th Tomasz ORWAT

1st STOKE 'Potters' : 2nd ISLE OF WIGHT 'Wightlink Warriors' : 3rd MILDENHALL 'Fen Tigers' : 4th KENT 'Kings'

1st Campos & Andrews : 2nd FLINT & WIRTZFELD : 3rd : MORLEY & KING : 4th : COLES & WIDMAN

L 34 - 56

ISLE OF WIGHT 30 - PLYMOUTH 20 - KENT 33 - BREEM CONSTRUCTION 13

PLYMOUTH 44 - ISLE OF WIGHT 27 - KENT 14 - BREEM CONSTRUCTION 9

W 54 - 36

1st ISLE OF WIGHT 24 (81) - 2nd PLYMOUTH 15 (79) - 3rd KENT 20 (67) - 4th BREEM CONSTRUCTION 18 (40)

L 39 - 51

W 23 - 13

L 40 - 50

1st Joe LAWLOR : 2nd Ryan TERRY-DALEY : 3rd Connor MOUNTAIN : 4th Chris WIDMAN

W 51 - 39

1st KENT : 2nd LEICESTER : 3rd PLYMOUTH : 4th MILDENHALL

W 51 - 38

W 17 - 6

D 45 - 45

W 22 - 14

1st VICTORIA OF WIGHT : 2nd ST CLARE : 3rd ST FAITH

L 33 - 57

W 20 - 16

1st Anders ROWE : 2nd Drew KEMP : 3rd Max CLEGG : 4th Kyle BICKLEY

1

JS 2/3

GW 11+2/5

GW 11/5

GW 9/5

CWir 6/3

GW 6/4

*DA 12/4 M

GW 11/5

GE 15/5 M

JS 3/3

GW 15/5 M

JS 0/3

GW 9/5

GW 7/5

GW 12/5

JS 6/3

GW 9+2/5

GW 13+1/5

JS 6/3

GW 8/5

*EM 4+2/3

GW 15/5 M

JL 3+2/3

GW 12/5

*JS 15/6

GW 14/5

R/R

CWir 9/3

*DH 5/5

*DH 14/5

*JE 9+1/5

CWir 6/2 M

*JS 7/5

CWir 9/3

*AR 11/5

CWir 8/3

2

CWat 5/3

CW 3+1/3

CW 3/4

CW 1+1/3

JS 2/4

CW 6/4

DV 6+2/4

CW 3/4

CW 1/3

MW 4+1/3

CW 3/4

MW 3/3

CW 2/4

CW 1/4

CW 4/4

MW 5+3/3

CW 1/3

CW 3/3

MW 0/3

CW 0/3

MW 3/3

CWir 4/4

MW 8/3

CWir 3/4

CWir 1/4

CWir 5+2/4

CWir 7+1/6

MW 3+2/3

CWir 2+1/3

CWir 2+1/4

CWir 7+1/4

MW 3+1/4

CWir 5+2/5

JL 3+1/3

CK 2/5

MW 3+2/3

3

BI 1/2

RTD 6+2/4

RTD 5/4

RTD 4/4

BI 0/3

RTD 3+1/4

*CC 8/4

RTD 8/4

RTD 6+1/4

CWat 6/3

RTD 6/4

CK 11/4

RTD 6+1/4

RTD 6+1/5

RTD 5+1/4

CWat 9/3 M

RTD 5/4

RTD 3+1/4

CWat 9/4

RTD 4+2/4

CW 7/3

SC 7+1/4

CWat 7/3

SC 2/3

SC 3/3

SC 7/4

SC 1/2

JS 5+1/3

SC 5+1/5

SC 9/4

SC 10/4

CWat 5/2

SC 6/5

JS 5+1/3

SC 3/4

JS 3+2/3

4

CWir 9/3 M

DV 7/4

DV 2+1/4

DV 8/5

CWat 8/4

DV 8/5

CK 1/4

DV 6/4

DV 7/4

BI 2+1/3

DV 5+2/4

BI 1/3

DV 9/4

DV 5+1/4

DV 5+1/4

BI 6+1/3

DV 7+1/4

DV 8/4

BI 6+3/4

DV 8+2/5

BI 1+1/3

DV 7+2/4

BI 5+3/3

DV 6/4

DV 3+1/4

DV 5+2/4

*WoK 1/3

CWat 6+1/3

R/R

DV 4+2/4

DV 2+1/4

JS 3+2/2

R/R

CWat 5/3

R/R

CWat 6/3

6

CK 5+1/5

CWir 3+1/4

CK 4+2/4

CK 2/5

CWir 6+3/5

CK 4/4

CWir 1+1/4

CK 4+2/4

CWir 0/3

CK 2/4

CWir 3+1/4

CK 3+1/3

CWir 7/4

CK 2+1/4

CW 1+1/4

CW 2/3

CW 8+3/4

CK 2+1/5

CW 2+1/

CK 5+1/4

CK 7+1/4

CW 9+2/6

CWir 4/6

5

BM 9/5

BM 12/5

BM 8/4

BM 13/5

BM 10+1/5

BM 13+2/5 PM

BM 11+2/5

BM 13/5

BM 11+1/5

BM 9+1/5

BM 15+1/6

BM 13+1/5

BM 12/5

BM 10+1/5

BM 17+1/6 M

BM 7+2/5

BM 8+1/4

BM 17/7

BM 15/7

BM 13+2/5 PM

BM 12+1/5

BM 16/6

BM 10+1/6

7

CWir 8+1/4

CK 4/4

CWir 8+3/6

CWir 3+1/3

CK 0/4

CWir 2/5

CK 4+1/4

CWir 5/4

CK 5/5

CWir 5/4

CK 4+1/4

CWir 8+3/6

CK 4+2/4

CW 8+2/4

CK 4+1/4

CK 3+1/5

CK 7+3/5

CW 11/7

CK 11+1/6

CW 4+1/4

CW 4+2/4

CK 2+1/4

CW 3+1/4

FIXTURES KEY

NDL

NLT

NLKOC

SSH4

3TT

VMMT

GB

NDL4

NDLP

NDLR

MSDL

NICE

HAN

CH

BP

SCGB

P&P

TBC

-  National Development League

-  National League Trophy

-  National League Knockout Cup

-  'Silver Ski Holiday' Fours

-  3 Team Tournament

-  The Vince Mapley Memorial Trophy

-  British Under 21 Semi Final

-  National Development League Fours

-  National Development League Pairs

-  National League Riders Championship

-  Midland & Southern Development League

-  NICE Challenge

-  Handicap Individual

-  Challenge

-  Best Pairs

-  Sidecar Speedway Great Britain

-  Press & Practise

-  To Be Confirmed

G        

R/R

DNR

PM

M

-  Guest        

-  Rider Replacement

-  Did Not Ride

-  Paid Maximum

-  Maximum

RIDERS KEY

GW

BM

SC

RTD

DV

CW

CK

CWir

BI

CWat

JS

MW

JL

-  Georgie WOOD

-  Ben MORLEY

-  Scott CAMPOS

-  Ryan TERRY-DALEY

-  Danno VERGE

-  Chris WIDMAN

-  Connor KING

-  Chad WIRTZFELD

-  Ben ILSLEY

-  Chris WATTS

-  Jamie SEALEY

-  Morgan WILLIAMS

-  James LUCKMAN

GUEST RIDERS

DA

JS

DH

AR

JE

CC

WoK

EM

-  Danny AYRES

-  Jack SMITH

-  Danyon HUME

-  Anders ROWE

-  Jason EDWARDS

-  Connor COLES

-  William O'Keefe

-  Eli MEADOWS

For more in depth information, click HERE to view our full Privacy Policy PDF document.

Speedway Portal Ltd, Registered in England & Wales, Company number 10978630, Registered Office: Arrowsmith Court, 10 Station Approach, Broadstone, Dorset, BH18 8AT